post

ROSTERS – 2019 North Florida All-Star Series Inaugural Baseball Classic

NORTH ALL-STARS

NUMBER NAME SCHOOL SPONSOR
1 Aaron Mason University Christian Mason Family
2 Griffin Deckerhoff University Christian Deckerhoff Family
3 Cole Turner Paxon Fred & Nichole Turner
4 Ian Brown Fletcher Brown Family
5 Max Netzel Providence Netzel Family
6 Christian Nobles West Nassau Nobles Family
7 Isaiah Harris Fletcher Harris Family
9 Jevin Relaford Fletcher Relaford Family
10 Reggie Jackson First Coast Jackson Family
12 Payton Stacy Englewood Victoria Armstrong & Taylor Day Law
14 Seth Wysocki Fletcher Wyscocki Family
15 Jeremy Vega Englewood Finley Williams w/The Law Offices of John M. Phillips
16 Cutter Cannon Providence Cannon Family
17 Ben Weeks Providence Weeks Utility Services, Inc.
20 Albren Pringle Paxon Pringle Family
21 Brian Veniard Fletcher Veniard Family
22 John Ross Goodin Sandalwood Kwik Fix Plumbing

HEAD COACH: Mike Grillo, Fletcher
ASSISTANT COACH: Justin Sirmon, University Christian

EAST ALL-STARS

NUMBER NAME SCHOOL SPONSOR
2 Dylan Blair Columbia Columbia Baseball
5 Clayton Simmons Middleburg Middleburg High School
6 Zach Morris Clay Clay Baseball
7 Christian Powell Middleburg Middleburg High School
8 Justin Mosley Clay Clay Baseball
9 Colin Gross Clay Clay Baseball
10 Cal Gilliam Columbia Columbia Baseball
11 Sammy Walker Columbia Columbia Baseball
14 Jamie Minchin Columbia Columbia Baseball
17 Alex Guzewich Oakleaf The Guzewich Family
18 Mason McCloud Ponte Vedra PV Sharks Baseball Booster Club, Inc.
19 Grayson Chastain Father Lopez Chastain Family
20 Carter Page Ponte Vedra PV Sharks Baseball Booster Club, Inc.
21 Brody Maynard Ponte Vedra PV Sharks Baseball Booster Club, Inc.
22 Collin Henderson Middleburg Middleburg High School
23 Grayson Chastain Father Lopez Chastain Family
24 Nick Barrie Clay Clay Baseball
26 Tony Roca Ponte Vedra PV Sharks Baseball Booster Club, Inc.
30 Dylan Faulkner Clay Clay Baseball

HEAD COACH: Josh Persinger, Clay
ASSISTANT COACH: Travis McQuaig, Clay

SOUTH ALL-STARS

 

NUMBER NAME SCHOOL SPONSOR
1 Ariel Martinez Tavares Tavares High School Baseball
2 Brandon McBride East Ridge Don Mealey Cheverolet
3 Mac Gibas Trinity Catholic Trinity Catholic High School
4 Cole Howard Buchholz Buchholz Baseball Boosters Inc.
5 Riley Rozar Vanguard Vanguard Booster Club
6 Zavier Delgado Seven Rivers Christian Seven Rivers Christian
7 Marcos Aular Gainesville Campus USA Credit Union & Capital City Investments
9 Cameron Martinez North Marion North Marion Homerun Club, Inc.
10 Ethan Thompson Santa Fe Santa Fe Raider Baseball Boosters
11 Maurice Goolsby Dunnellon Dunnellon High School
12 Caleb Abshier Belleview Belleview High Athletic Boosters
13 Brennan Haire Santa Fe Santa Fe Raider Baseball Boosters
15 Matt Moss Buchholz Moss Family
19 Zeb Marquis Gainesville Campus USA Credit Union & Capital City Investments
20 Jake Blair North Marion North Marion Homerun Club, Inc.
21 Dustin Beckleheimer Santa Fe Santa Fe Raider Baseball Boosters
25 Wesley Avery Buchholz Buchholz Baseball Boosters Inc.
26 Wes Powell Trinity Catholic Trinity Catholic High School
27 Luke Marquis Gainesville Campus USA Credit Union & Capital City Investments
33 Pete Meyers Eastside Meyers Family

HEAD COACH: Tommy Bond, Trinity Catholic
ASSISTANT COACH: Chris Malphurs, Gainesville

WEST ALL-STARS

NUMBER NAME SCHOOL SPONSOR
0 Jeremiah Vaughn Bradford Bradford Baseball
1 Blake Hall Trenton L.R. Wise Jr.
2 Bo Bonds Suwannee Suwannee Baseball Boosters
3 Cody Morgan Fort White Sally Morgan
4 Keegan McLelland Chiefland Chiefland Diamond Club, Inc.
5 Parker Aultman Newberry Newberry High School
6 Dee Covey Newberry Newberry High School
8 Jake Elder Williston Elder Family
9 Dalton Croft Suwannee Suwannee Baseball Boosters
10 Hunter Noblitt Baker County Big Cat Academy
11 Dilan Lawson Madison County Mike & Lindsey Lawson
12 Logan Lepper Madison County ABLE Outdoors
15 Parker Seay Williston Seay Family
16 Daquarius Thompkins Madison County Odiorne Insurance
17 Ethan Davis Williston Roberts Trucking, Inc.
18 Dawson Rutherford Madison County Dan Rutherford
19 Josh Wharton Suwannee Suwannee Baseball Boosters
20 Zach Hardee Trenton Drummond Community Bank
21 Payne Parnell Chiefland Chiefland Diamond Club, Inc.
22 Kelby Osteen Chiefland Chiefland Diamond Club, Inc.

HEAD COACH: Scott Hall, Trenton
ASSISTANT COACHES: Jason Fletcher, Madison County; Justin Bruce, Suwannee

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *